31 5月 2013

Awesome weekend 1

(Real day of post: 17日5月2013年, a las 15:25)

    I felt really shitty going to class, but now I feel better. I notice that when I'm walking fast or exercising or just doing somethin active it makes the symptoms go away 'for the time being' (like ruth ozeki says). As soon as i sit down and its kind of low time where i'm not really doing anything, i start falling asleep. So i'm still planning to go to gts dinner and potters for drinks. I also have some time for 5K training before all of that but may not do that since i want my hair to look nice. It takes time to straighten it yknow!!

    In class one of the girls mentioned the Okinawa trip, and once i asked her the actual dates of the trip i thought , "that still falls within my break time". But what gets to me is the price. . . 値段高いよ!

    Basically it's 2000$ per week. 2 weeks total. plus spending money for food. i wasn planning on spending that much. . . and if i went on this trip, that means i cant do anythig else this year. that includes not going to races, kayaking, movies, summer class,dance mobs, road raves, florida, etc. . . I think she took it also as not being able to go to disney. 

    Disney will always be there, but it would be miserable to not do the other things. Especially the road raves, dance mobs and races! Plus i dont want to be selfish and just spend money like that. . . It's gonna kill me that i can't go, but i would rather be responsable over money.

    Tomorrow is a dentist appointment, and dance rehearsals for dance mob. Should be really interesting and fun.! And agreed to watch Iron Man 3 with A. But I really have to get to my final paper and presentation for russia class, so i'll work on those throughout the day. That way I have japanese and poli sci and screen to think about.
    Maybe if my teacher sees me again, he'll say hi this time. jajajaj

    Next weekend is the Run or Dye 5K run (which is what i've been practicig for as well as for my own health) and the Electric Daisy Carnival. Me and Esmeralda will go together since the organizers decided to change their time to sunday, and both of us have to get ready for school and work that is early monday. Should be a lot of fun! I'm gonna get splattered with colors while running and then I already have my outfit planned for the carnival. I'm wearing the see-thru black top that has black pokeadots (long sleeve), but kinda pointless as a piece of clothing because it covers absolutely nothing. 

    And then my black bra (duh!), and my lolita hat, with jean shorts (dont know if to pick my peach ones or blue jean ones), and then tights that have black stripes (again the purpose is to look totally awesome, and not to actually cover something) with my black booties. For my hair: still don't know yet if its gonna be straight or in ponytails/straight or wavy-ish. 

    I'm looking hot. :P My grama would never approve of this outfit, and joaquinito would probably get protective on me or something. But they aren't here. And it really doesn't matter.  

    Ok i'm falling asleep......XD


(Real day of post: 16日5月2013年, a las 22:48)

Got helmet.
at a good price too.!!
Didn't find cycling pants yet.

did another 5K training this morning.

i'm definitely sick.
hope it goes away by the time class ends.
otherwise i'd have to cancel the later meetup, and not sure if i would make it to gts dinner...


(Real day of post: 15日5月2013年, a las 11:15)

Esperando para entrevista. . .

Estaba hablando con alguien de Brasilia.
Muy aburrida. . .

¡nada esta pasando! 

On the other hand, screenwritting teacher was understanding of turning in part 2 of test later instead of due date. :)

Should i get coco caliente despues de entrevista o en otro tiempo. 


(Real day of post: 14日5月2013年, a las 00:49)

    It can be so easy to become a workaholic. I just came back home from hours doing research for my paper, and i was able to answer the question why there were immigration restrictions on japanese going to US, though I still have to go into detail on certain things like:
        the 1882 Chinese Exclusion Act
        successful agricultural jobs held by japanese immigrants.

    But now i have to answer the question of why the japanese government was so keen on promoting immigration. I already have some ideas, but just need back-up on them.
    And I already finished reading this one chapter about Nikkei and home verses homeland, and got some good reactions that I can use for the paper. Most of them were already obvious, but it provided some good socio/economic perspectives.

    But my point was, that I came home after hours of research and the next thing that i thought was "oh, i can start on my japanese questions". (homework for japanese class), instead of thinking of sleep. isn't that crazy?!?!!

    And as suspected, A didn't text me the details so I'm not hanging out with him wed. His cocky, conceited, selfish attitude pisses me off and I don't need to give my time for a person who can't even be organized. Sorry. Just not an efficient working partner.

    And no, i will not go to Electric Daisy Carnival alone. Esmeralda is also coming on the saturday, since we both have to wake up early on monday. And I know there will be a meetup group to meet on an earlier paddle boating event that is actually the same day as the glow in the dark 5K dance/run (which is for free) but i think it's not warm enough to get in the water. . . Right now that water should be freezing!

    And now i have to knowledge myself on skates, rollerblades, running shoes, and running pants :P
    Good night.

30 5月 2013


(Real day of post: 12日5月2013年, a las 23:25)

    This really pisses me off. Just because one of the organizers changed the date, now all of us have to change our plans?!!! I already got my ticket! And sorry but even though it was not a 200$ ticket, I refuse to change it for another day. Especially sunday! That doesn't even make sense! aa! I already have planned what i'll wear, but think i'm going to end up alone at this thing :/
    I'm starting to think that the organizers of this meetup aren't very organized. . . I'll see what my other groups are doing so I'm not just drinking all the time :P

    And then A apparently doesn't like not being in control of everything. I made very simple plans to meet at a specific place after classes and ends up saying 'um.....as much as i like that place, i would like to eat something else'. i didn't really reply to that since the whole point of this thing is to talk about a project and not on the food. If i don't get an answer by the 'tomorrow' slot, I'm just saying no. That simple.

    But otherwise the day was good. :) Had a walk (around 4 miles-ish. pretty good but next time i'd rather do it alone so i can go at my own fast pace), awesome BBQ burger and leek potato soup, and watched Oblivion which was also just as awesome. I got an app called "MapMyRun" that tracks your activity and other cool stuff. :P And i got "situps XT", cuz i wanted to see what kind of 'plan' they had. so far i like it. I am planning to go jogging this tuesday morning, but let's see how much work i need to do for wednesday. . .

   OMG! Then i have to start preparing for my essay for poli sci (on JP - Brazil transnational immigration blah blah blah), and my script for screenwriting (another on immigration but more emphasis on traveling), and meet with D tomorrow after class, then on thursday have lunch with Yo, J, Yi and a friend that Yi is inviting, and THEEEEN have gts dinner on saturday. K said he would join me at the potters place on that same day.

    And today i had worn some old pants and they used to be really tight around my thighs and hips, but now they are so loose! :DDDDD I mean before I would have to unbutton them if i ate too much, but i didn't even have to do that! I think that's an accomplishment that deserves to be said. :)


(Real day of post: 11日5月2013年, a las 23:12)

    Me gusta que puedo hablar con el en ambos español y japonés. También sabe inglés pero no lo prefiere.

    Mucha tarea. . .

   Otra vez 

5000 Questions Part 15

(Real day of post: 2日5月2013年, a las 16:05:15)

1401. Do you like your movies and books to be more lighthearted or serious?
both actually. cuz sometimes you have those times when you want to read something serious or light because you either want to stimulate yourself or just don't really want to think about anything serious. so i say both.両方

1402. What's more important, first impressions or lasting impact?
lasting impact for sure. people always can screw up 1st impressions, but to me longer goals are more important when it comes to relations. because thats when you really learn about a person

1403. Order these areas of psychological health from what you need the most improvement in, to what you need the least improvement in: physical, emotional, social, intellectual, environmental, spiritual.
1. physical
2. social
3. environmental
4. emotional
5. intellectual
6. spiritual

1404. Do you react appropriately to things and control your feelings?
yes. . .at least i think i do most of the time. just don't piss me off and it'll be good ;)

1405. Do you have stable relationships?
with some people yes.

1406. Do you need to be in a relationship to feel good about yourself?

1407. Which is the most clear and concise: your thoughts, your speech or your writing? Which is the least clear and concise?
the most clear and concise: my thoughts
and the least: my speech i think

1408. Are you always trying to learn new things?
of course. that's what life is about

1409. Do you feel at peace?
for certain things yes

1410. Do you have strong morals and ethics that you believe in and adhere to?

1411. Are you over or under weight?
im amazing. i have my own goals, but i'm amazing ;)

1412. Do you think of the needs of all humanity or just the needs of yourself and those you know?
um i know i'm a giver and i think of others, but there are only sooo many others that you can think of. you can't become depressed over the millions of people in this world

1413. Do you recycle?
yup. and i was pretty disappointed at what i saw at joaquinito's loft

1414. Are you active in your community?
what type of community are you talking about?

1415. Are you sensitive to the needs of others?
i consider their needs and respect them but at some point i treat them like family or friend and try to help them

1416. Do you dress up to go to the mall?
not really

1417. Have you ever been on anti depressants?

1418. Name a part of your body.

Give that part of your body a name.
Coco bean

1419. Is fourteen your lucky number?

1420. What could make you lose respect for someone?
if they don't respect me or treat me like shit among other important things

1421. Is ignorance really bliss?
no. its just ignorance

1422. What can be described as 'even better than the real thing'?
um. . . bliss? jajaja i dunno

1423. Are you jealous that dog can lick their own genitals?

If you could do that would you ever leave the house?
i would still leave the house

1424. What's in your wallet right now?
credit card, change, tickets, ID cards, 2 photos, etc

1425. Do you write letters that you never send?

1426. Do you ever get the feeling people are laughing at you?
i know they are laughing at me because i am also laughing at me

1427. Who's the one person you'd like to drop a house on?
no one

1428. Have you ever been swept off your feet?
no. there was one time in the city , but that was because it was really windy and i tend to be picked up by the wind at times.

1429. Tell me why you don't like Mondays:
because i can't relax on sunday

1430. In the Harry potter series the books seem to be getting darker and more serious with each new release. Do you like this change or do you prefer the story to be light?
i didn't really mind. i didnt read the book

1431. How often do you update your diary?
everyday or so

1432. What do you mostly write about in your diary?
well, you know it already. just read this

1433. How many quizzes and/or surveys do you have in your diary as entries?
15 so far

1433. How many forwards does your diary contain?

1434. What is your writing style like?
the way i think

1435. How honest are you in your diary?
pretty honest

1436. Why do you write in your diary?
cuz i want to

1437. Do you have a comet cursor on your diary description?

1438. Do you ever chat online?
sure, just not often

1439. Have you ever met someone from online?
How'd that go?
pretty good

1440. What's your favorite:
Movie? couples retreat
Book? a brave story

1441. Have you ever caught a mistake in a movie?
yup. a few times already

1442. Have you ever seen that munchkin who supposedly hangs himself in the Wizard of Oz?
If yes, how/when should someone look for it?

1443. If you had to give yourself a letter grade (A, A-, B, B-, C, C-, D, D-, F) for things how would you grade yourself on:
Happiness: C
Being a decent human being: B-
Being serene (calm, peaceful): A
Kindness: A
Anger management: B
Creative thinking: A
Modesty: C
Being an original: C-
Knowing yourself: C-
Being true to yourself: A
Getting along with others: A
Liking yourself: A
Admitting your flaws: A
Self improvement: B

1444. Are you kinky?
what is that?

1445. How would you feel if twice a week you could wake up next to the person you love?
amazing, incredible, on a flowing river that keeps going

1446. Out of all the people you know who is most likely to be one of the great minds of our time?

1447. Have you ever been to:
Church? yup
Temple? yup
A bar? yup
A house party? yup
A rave? not yet
A goth club? not yet
A punk show? nope
A hip hop club? not yet
What sounds like the most fun out of that list? bar

1448. So far, have you changed around any of the questions on this survey? yes

1449. Are you crying on the inside? no

1450. Are you afraid of the future?

1451. What will you dress up as this year for Halloween (if you celebrate it)?
i've never really celebrated it

1452. Do you think of some people as not worthy of being your friend?
of course

1453. If you won $1,000 every week until you die, would you still go to school?
Would you still get a job?
yes, and yes

1454. What's the most difficult job you can think of?
being a parent

1455. If you could decorate your room with any theme you wanted what would you pick?
clean, minimalist

1456. Of the following bands which would you be most likely to check out?
roxy music (70's glam) not so much
the magnetic fields (current indie rock) not really...
kraftwerk (experimental electronic rock) sure

1457. You and your boy/girlfriend have been together 6 months or longer.... One day s/he wants to go to a strip club with his/her friends to hang out. It's guys/girls night out and you aren't invited. Would you be upset by this?
no i wouldn't be upset. i would only be upset if he didn't tell me about it or if he lied about where he went. if he told me about it honestly, saying "hey its guy's night and we're gonna go to a strip club", i would just simply ask him if he is planning on going. so it really depends on his answer and what he does. i'm not going to say anything because then the guilt would fall on his shoulders, and it's his decision if he wants to deal with that. of course i wouldn't want him to go! but i don't need to tell him that. let him make that decision (to go or not) himself. if he decided to go, it also depends. you know, does he go for a little bit and then tell his friends "hey i got a girl of my own, so i'm gonna go now", then yea i would feel good about that. verses him going and staying the whole time, and actually wanting to enjoy his time with friends and strippers, well. . . i probably would not be as open to him and would probably think that he doesn't respect my feelings nor the relationship, and would be thinking about when to break up with him.

1458. Can a person avoid dying if he or she does not believe in death?

1459. If someone sings songs that they don't write and they don't play any instruments or mix the songs or have any creative input at all..Are they a musician?

1461. What does the world owe you?
nothing. . . well maybe money jajajaja

1462. Do you read plays and books or just get the cliff notes?
only for class. otherwise i wouldn't even read plays. books is a different stories. i love reading books.

1463. What do you want to get out of life?

1464. Do you know what is really important to you?

1465. What trend has been getting on your nerves lately?
i dont really follow or even notice them. i just do what i like to do.

1466. Do you forgive yourself when you make a mistake?
that's stupid to ask. i dont need to say sorry to myself. i just make a mistake and learn from it, move on.

1467. What tiny little very small thing has made you hugely happy?
an email

1468. Can you read body language well?

1469. Do you look people in the eye when you talk?
its half and half. i've never been the type to look at their eyes when i talk. because i can concentrate better when not looking. especially when i have to explain something that feels difficult. but when they talk, that's when i look

1470. Do you notice if they aren't looking you in the eye?
not all the time. only when it is important is when i notice

1471. Are you alert to opportunities?
yes. i think so

1472. Puppet Yoda or digital Yoda?

1473. Do you look like the person you want to be?

1474. Do you behave like the person you want to be?

1475. Some children were asked 'how would you make your marriage work?' One child, Ricky, age ten, said: 'Tell your wife she looks pretty, even if she looks like a truck.' Is this good advice?
yes. children tell it like it is.

1476. Do you visualize your goals and dreams?

1477. 4x + 3 = 15
What is the value of x? 
3. easy!

1478. Do you keep yourself organized?

1479. Does anyone really win an argument?

1480. Have you ever had champagne?

1481. Do you strive for perfection?

1482. Name one thing you understand.

1483. Whatever it is are you afraid of it?

1484. Do you dislike being told what to do?

1485. If you had a cat would you have it declawed?

1486. Do you prefer lobster, clams, or crab meat?
i've never had clams yet but i do like lobster and crab meat! :D

1487. What do you think about guys who don't wear underwear?
well there are plenty of guys that don't wash their hands after they went to take a piss in the bathroom. . .

1488. What do you think about girls who don't wear bras?
wear a bra dammit!

1489. Do you ask for what you want?

1490. What are you against?
people who are against abortion, and idiots

1493. What makes you feel awkward?
certain moments in life

1496. Do you believe that certain books should be removed from high school libraries?
i think that's bullshit, they should actually add many more books

1497. How do you feel about gay and lesbian marriages?
nothing special really. . .i'm not gay so i have no intention of marrying a gay person so they should just marry each other :P

1498. Can you rearrange the letters in your name to form any other words(check here if you aren't sure http://www.wordsmith.org/anagram/)?
Seill ?

1499. What is the sexiest moment in a movie?
jajajaja. it was a Jmovie, and i didn't notice it was considered under the 'porn' genre until it was ending.

1500. Do you have a favorite stand up comedian?
george lopez, gabriel iglesias (fluffy), y russell peters

Just underwear

(Real day of post: 10日5月2013年, a las 22:42)

    Shit! They moved the day for the electric daisy carnival for sunday. Now one of the girls hasn't gotten her ticket yet. I already got mine for saturday. I don't want to go alone!! 

    But other news: 
had dinner with K. We couldn't stop talking which is a good thing. I had rolls with eel. I like my eel. what can i say. :P and another role. forgot what it was called already. then i had water and a pino grigio. definitely it depends on the brand of pino grigio. but i really liked this one. the place wasn't carrying my favorite japanese beer so didn't have beer. 

    And he's set on coming to the glow in the dark 5K. 

    Next news:
I've learned the joy and freedom of sleeping in my underwear. Before it was just underwear and a tshirt. But now im starting to like not wearing a shirt when i sleep. :) It feels nice. don't feel constricted when turning and curling up my shirt. so ill just use the shirt to walk around the house: which is what ive done since little so that part hasnt changed.

    I still remember when my dad was suggesting me to wear shorts or pants or just something!! because i was a growing girl. but i never agreed with him because my logic then (and even to this day), is that i felt comfortable and why put more clothes on when its hot weather? makes no sense. no sense at all.

29 5月 2013


(Real day of post: 5日5月2013年, a las 15:53)


    That i'm running on 3 hours of sleep?






(Real day of post: 5日5月2013年, a las 01:14)

    Today was pretty awesome day. No classes. Just went to have lunch with Jose, and Yizhou He. Yoko couldn't come. Wasn't feeling well. Mentha couldn't come either.

    There was a little bit of awkward moment at first but i asked questions to make them speak to each other more. They got along pretty well. To a surprise to Jose, he felt Yizhou was very talkative. I told him you just have to interrupt him at times. Because then he will be talking forever. XD 

    I ended up having 2 hot chocolates. The second Jose payed for. Oh and before we even ate, me and Yizhou were waiting for Jose for like. . . an hour (he was very late) so had a lot of time to talk. Yizhou did a lot of talking actually. He's attractive i would say, but just takes time to learn how to interupt him jajajajajajaja. He also gave me this thing where you put drinks on top, so the table doesn't get a ring on it. He said his friend came from China and he's giving them out. 

    He also texted and emailed me afterwards. The txt was more personal. Just saying thank you and how he enjoyed his time.
    The email, he sent to our workshop group talking about some discussion thing? I'm not really sure how it works yet. . .

    I wonder if Jose and Yizhou like rollercoasters. . . 

    And no, i didn't get to say thank you to Michael today. Apparently he doesnt work on thursdays. I did learn one of the girls names that works there: Jennifer. She's sweet. 

    We ended up talking for hours. All 3 of us want to see the movie oblivion. (no didn't get to see it with andrew. he: i have no comment and lets just keep it that way.) i'm thinking we could do a movie night or something, but being in Depaul keeps everyone busy. But i enjoyed my time with them. We plan to eat together again next thursday.

    Afterwards, i ran to the train station and went home.

    Tomorrow i'm meeting with Ken from gts dinner. I need to ask him if he's planning on going to the glow in the dark 5K run/dance. (i plan to just walk most of it. i'm a pretty fast walker, but never as fast as Shingo.)


1st date questions

(Real day of post: 9日5月2013年, a las 20:01)

Important questions on a first date:
    do i have fun with this person?
    do i feel attracted to their personality?
    is there an emotional and physical connection?

One question you should never ask:
    are you looking for a relationship?

    This question really doesn't matter because what they might think at that moment has the potential and ability to change on the 5th date. Plus, no one is looking for a relationship; we are looking for that one person. You need to ask yourself what is it that you really want to know. Personally I really don't care whether someone is looking for a relationship or not, because i'm not looking for a relationship.

    If I feel an attraction to that person, i ask '' so, how is your love life?" because i simply just want to know if they're single or not. :P I really hate cheating, so i get to find out about them when asking this question.
    If I ask, "are you single?", you really don't get an explanation. It can easily turn out into a simple yes or no, and you may look a bit too serious. So asking, "how is your love life" gives the person the opportunity to explain and have more fun with it.

    What is most important, is just to be a fun person (don't take anything too seriously), and being flirty. Although I can't tell you what is the difference between talking and flirting, because i really can't tell the difference.

    So have fun with your time. That's all.

An interesting answer to the question "why is he ashamed of me?", can be seen here.

27 5月 2013


(Real day of post: 8日5月2013年, a las 12:40)

    Hello my linux-chrome reader,
would you be as so kind as to tell me who you are? ^_−☆
    I'm really curious. . . 



(Real day of post: 8日5月2013年, a las 23:34)

   At Cafecito, M was so nice he bought my hot chocolate. M said, "you why I'll buy your hot chocolate?". I say, "because I'm awesome? :)". And he says (this is not his exact words cuz i don't remember his exact words, but) "yes. that's exactly it". He even was joking around and put "with chocolate" on the ticket for my order and was like, "pay attention ok? this is gonna be funny."

    So here we are waiting for the guy in the kitchen, just to see his reaction. He starts laughing and ask "what this? what this?". M says "make it sweat!". It all was really funny.

    When I was sitting down, he also came over and gave me my sandwich (this is typical). Let me explain something: when you order a sandwich, they write your name on the wrapped paper (with the sandwich inside), except this time, when he handed it to me it said this:

"awesome". underlined.

    Usually they call your name out loud to see where you are sitting but he didn't do that, and just handed it over. I don't know. It's something that made me smile. :) I didn't get the chance to say thank you because he was talking to another customer, but I'll thank him tomorrow. On my way back to the north campus, I was still smiling in the subway ride. :)

    Small and simple.

23 5月 2013


(Real day of post: 8日5月2013年, a las 11:52)

    This morning is so strange. Only because i stayed up last night till 3 am! And i was able to wake up like normal. . . Any other day I probably would have woken up with difficulty. But not this day. Not this morning.

    With only 4 hours of sleep, and i'm fine?!!?!?!?!! How does that even work?
I'm not extremely excited for anything..... I mean i do have plenty of things to look forward (especially this end of the week), but it's not something where I can say "I'm too excited to go to sleep". . .
    I took a morning shower, did morning exercise, have small breakfast: i did scrambled eggs with shredded cheese, and hummus, in a wrap (with a GAS stove, not electric one. i can't play with fire with an electric one. :P plus it's harder for me at least to tell how hot something is).But,

    4 hours of sleep and I can still function normally?
    Did i get superpowers like Nao?
    Or like my teachers (which are all japanese except for one) would say, SUPA PAWA!
    My jp teachers are actually more fun because we students can hang out with them afterwards for drinks, or text them to ask a question. So it feels more personal. This also happens with some young teachers.

Just got a text from K. He says,
    "this week seriously needs to end. . .".


    Anyway, today will be a long day so i hope i can stay awake through all of it with 4 hours of sleep. . . I have another midterm, and a book review to talk about in the night class. We also had to finish the book on Masako.

    That story was seriously depressing! It's about a very smart woman who has worked her way to work into the ministry of international affairs but says yes when prince Naruhito proposes to her (after trying to avoid him for years), and she ends up having serious problems with depression because of her life in the imperial court. She's only 1 year older than my own mother. Masako was born on 1963. The book is called "Princess Masako: Prisoner of the Chrysanthemum Throne". It was banned in Japan for a while.

    Ooh! And I'm suppose to go 'lunchin' with the girl from my screenwriting class. Yesterday i didn't get much chance to talk to new people to practice my 'social skills' with guys (girls can count too, but i'm not bi or lezbo so it's not hard to talk to random girls. well its not hard to talk to guys, its just i'm thinking different things when it comes to complete strangers), and this girl is also easy to talk to so it should be easy for us to talk to strangers. :)
    The other day (monday) I asked myself, "if matthew hussey was sitting right next to me what would he tell me?", and so I just went up to a random guy in the subway and asked how he liked his book (he was reading 1Q84 by Murakami Haruki). ALWAYS talk to someone on their ipad, laptop, reading a book, or checking their phone.

    I think the other things were there, I just needed a little confidence boost to come up to strangers.

22 5月 2013


(Real day of post: 8日5月2013年, a las 3:05)

    Staying up till 3am doing work. Not fun. Did night exercise. Too exhausted, so just sleeping in underwear tonight.

21 5月 2013

5000 Questions Part 14

Note: Actually I did the 15th part first, but it really doesn't matter since its a bunch or random questions.  : P
Listening to Gorilla by Bruno Mars and Money Make Her Smile by (same) while doing this.

1301. Can “what you don't know” actually hurt you?

1305. Have you ever had a pen pal?
yes. actually i have one now from italy. letters are very short, and it forces me to learn some italian. : P

1306. Have you ever had a package pal (same as a pen pal but you send each other surprise gifts instead of letters)?
no. i think for that i would have to be pen-pals first because i dont like giving meaningless presents to people

1307. Is there a particular word or phrase that annoys you?
no not really

1308. Is there an online game you like to play?
not anymore. used to play sims social on facebook a lot but, not anymore.

1309. What group of people is the most discriminated against in your opinion or experience?
definitely the lizards. . . so misunderstood these days

1310. What do you like best about bras and underwear?
i can have my comfortable ones and my sexy ones, or just none at all

1311. Are you afraid of living in oblivion?

1312. Before you were born you got to pick your life from one of these. Which do you pick?
You are successful from the start, a musical genius, good looking, wealthy. You become a rock tar, get super famous, make your mark on the world and die at 27.
You are caring and compassionate. You love animals and adopt more and more as you grow older. You foster and nurture and care for them all of your life.
You sit home playing video games for 70 years.

um........neither of them.

1313. What is broken in your:
Car? i have a scooter. nothing is broken on my baby
School? administration system
House? my shelve. it just fell off the wall 1 week ago.?
Life? people
Soul? what's that?

1314. Which one will you fix first?
house for sure.

1315. Tell me all your thoughts on god:
uggh......i prefer not to go into this discussion. unless the other person really really really wanted to talk about it then yea sure, but otherwise i'd rather talk about something more interesting

1316. What is the strangest note you've ever received?
hmm.....i can't think of any at the moment

1317. Of the following how many can be used to get in touch with you?
Phone: not anymore
Beeper: not anymore
Voice mail: yes
Email: yes
Cell phone: for sure
Snail mail: yes

1318. Are you always available/easy to reach, or do you give people a chance to miss you?
i'm always available, but there are times when i really am busy. in that case i apologize for my late reply.

1319. If you got pregnant or impregnated the person you are with now (hypothetical if there is no one in your life just now) would you lean more towards keeping, adopting out, or aborting the baby?
at the moment: abortion

1320. If your partner in the pregnancy did not agree with how you felt and pressured you to change your mind or just went ahead with what he or she wanted to do against your wishes, would that affect your ability to continue your relationship with this person?
its my vagina, my decision! if they don't respect that, i would like to talk it out, but if they honestly can't respect that decision, then that's it for me. i'm out. :P

1321. Who should have the final say in the decision to have a baby, the woman or the man?

1322. If your boyfriend or girlfriend cheats on you for the first time, do you forgive him or her and take him or her back?
cheating is something i absolutely do not tolerate at all. let them cheat if they want to, but just know i will never take them back. its just one of those things i feel strongly about. shorter answer: no, i will never take them back. ever.

1323. What if it is your husband or wife that cheats on you?
divorce time. no doubt about that

1324. Who is more responsible for educating children, parents or schools?
both i think (cuz its different things)but parents have final say

1326. Are you very:
Nervous? no
Anxious? no
High strung? no
Organized? yes
Tense? no
Rigid? no
Skeptical? no

1327. Do you perceive reality differently from others?

1328. If you asked someone, “Do you masturbate?” and he or she says, “No,” would you assume he or she was lying?
of course!!!!!!!! everybody masturbates no matter how much you want to lie about it.

1329. What do you blame things on?
myself sometimes

1330. Do you want to be naked and famous?
i don't care for fame

1334. If you could solve just one of the world's problems what would you choose to solve?
shitty economy and education system

1335. Would you make a good:
Counselor? yes
Visual artist? yes
Teacher? maybe?
Pilot? i honestly dont know
Secretary? yes
Cashier? no
Waiter or waitress? no
Veterinary assistant? no
Office manager? yes
Stage manager? yes
Actor or actress? maybe?
Sales girl or guy? jajajaja no
Pizza delivery girl or guy? yup
Film director? could be
Business man or woman? yes
CEO? could be
Surgeon? no
Fire man or woman? no

1336. Do you check condoms to see if they are expired before using them?

1337. Imagine you are in school and a person of the opposite sex you barely know asks you really nicely for a ride home from class (yes, you have a car). It's out of your way. Do you say yes?
i say no
Let's say you said yes. S/he hugs you. What is your reaction?
hug them back
As you drop him or her off s/he hugs you again and thanks you for being such a nice person. What do you make of all this?
they are grateful

1338. Are you interested in post-apocalyptic (post-nuclear war) movies?
sure. if it's interesting

1339. What is the saddest movie you ever saw?

1340. What is the saddest thought you can think of?

1341. Who is the most horrible driver you know?
i don't drive with them. . .

1342. Are you a sexist in any way?
i dont think so

1343. How often do you check your email?
everyday cuz its on my phone, and i have school and penpals and personal friends, etc. if you email me or text me or call me, i answer very quickly. it's one of those japanese things that was taught to me and i liked it.

1344. How often do you check your diary for notes?

1345. If you had to read a biography about someone, who would you pick?
one of my friends

1346. Which of your friends and relatives has the most interesting life story?
i dont know. maybe it should be a multi-biography book

1347. What's the matter with kids today?
their american parents. ugh

1348. How do you feel about censorship?

1349. What was on the last CD you burned?

1350. What movie should be released on DVD but hasn’t been released yet?
the story of ibis

1351. Have you ever wished for wings that work?
yes. i've many dreams where i am flying

1352. Have you ever imagined that you are not really of this world?

1353. Did you have an imaginary friend as a child?

1355. Do you enjoy reading children’s books?
from other cultures yes

1357. What would make you happy that money cannot buy?

1358. What would make you happy that money can buy?
food, travel trips, a car, an apartment, food

1359. Where do you hang out on your spare time?
working out, hanging with friends, or at a jakuzi/sauna/steam-room

1361. It's (what time is it?) ______.
llesi time

Do you know where your:
Mom is? yes
Dad is? no
First boyfriend or girlfriend is? yes
Boy or girlfriend is? i dont have one
Best friend is? yes
Soul mate is? no
Wallet is? yes!

1362. Who do you feel sorry for?
no one at the moment

1363. What will you never say in front of your parents?
jajaja many things. not because i want to hide it, but because i just plain don't feel like it : P it would bore them

1364. Do you change your personality and behavior depending on who you are with?
everyone changes their behaviour, but i dont change my personality

1365. Are you waiting for marriage to lose your virginity?

1366. What year were you born?

1367. What is your sign?

1368. What year did you/will you graduate from high school?

1369. Do you use moisturizer?
some places

1370. On what parts of your body?

1371. Are the 70's back in style?

1372. Do you read any magazines?
yes: Hiragana Times

1373. Do you read before going to sleep at night?

1374. Are you a music maker?

1375. Are you a dreamer of the dreams?
i just dream them

1376. How do you feel about large corporations?
it depends

1377. How do you feel about people who are, “just doing their job”?
utterly boring

1380. About what percent of the time do you feel good about yourself?

1381. Do you feel comfortable with other people (in social situations)?

1382. Do you have good friends/family relationships?

1383. How do you control your tension and anxiety?
exercise or drawing

1384. Are you able to meet the demands of life and function in society?

1385. Do you curb your feelings of hatred and guilt?
what's that?

1386. Do you maintain a positive outlook?

1387. Does knowing you enrich the lives of others?
of course! i'm awesome : P jajajajajaja

1388. What things do you cherish?
the 3 F's: family, friends, food

1389. To what extent do you value diversity?
in what context?

1390. What fascinates you?

1391. Do you appreciate nature?

1392. If you could be someone else for a day who would you be?
my dog!

1393. Would you ever consider 'psychic surgery' if you were ill? no
How about voodoo?no
Herbal remedies? already been done

1394. How effective do you feel meditation is?
very effective

1395. How effective do you feel prayer is?

1396. How do you think that you (or anyone, for that matter) could pray without ceasing?

1397. Is religion a live option for you (that is, a possibility, something you are drawn to even if you have no belief)?
um....can we talk about this later? kinda tired right now

1398. What part of your body do you lavish the least attention and love on?
hmm.. i wont say, but i like myself in general. i look awesome naked

1399. How many clocks are in your house?

1400. What topics would you like to see more of on this survey?
love ones? i dunno

(Actual day of Post: 5/5/2013 a las, 00:59:34)


HTML Comment Box is loading comments...